Thursday, August 23, 2007

HiME/ZHiME collecting days still not over...

with 舞-乙HiME S.ifl(マイオトメ シフル). FUCK! ^^. Basically the confirmed prequel that talks about the 5 previous pillars. As you can see, there's Lena and young Maria. I don't know about the destiny characters in the pic as i haven't watched it as of this writing.

anyways, next post will most likely have the actual dvd and other junk. Later.

3 comments:

DiGiKerot said...

^^;

Yeah, this was announced as My-ZHiME Zero whilst you were away (though the announcement was hidden on the promo poster for Zwei 4), though obviously its been renamed now. I'm looking forward to it.

R8 said...

heh, no surprise in the name change as they've done it before (...maid..^^). For a new anime in the franchise, i was hoping for Destiny, but this prequel looks cool as I've been dying to see Lena in action. John Smith (my assumption) looks kinda cool in his young days. However, if they were gonna make a prequel, they should've done it w/ My~HiME IMO...MASHIRO FESTIVAL!! Oh yeah, SOOOO DISAPPOINTED w/ Mashiro-child/Miroku this episode. She just posed and got her ass kicked again...WTF!
Anyways, I hope the DVDs start in 2008 (and not before) cuz I want a break from collecting HiME/ZHiME stuff.

Fisherman Horizon said...

Gee.... Mai Otome keep having surprises. Guess they are really making good money out of it But I do feel they should focus more on the story and development. The material and potential are there. Just that they exploit too much such as DVD2.

A break from Mai serries. Hopefully nothing would come up when you really decided to. Who knows maybe in near-future, Mai-??? would appear again. ha ha...